Calendar


« May 2015 »

SMTWTFS
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
Academic
Administrative
Alumni
Arts at MPH
Athletics
Board
Community Programs
Misc
Parents Association
Special Event

Home > Calendar > Calendar

Calendar

Events for May 2015 of types Academic, Alumni, Arts at MPH, Athletics, Community Programs, Misc, Parents Association, Special Event:

May 01 Fri DAY 2

  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf at Weedsport
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Varsity Track
    3:45 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Pulaski
    4:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    MS/US Dance Concert
    7:30 pm
    Location: Theatre

May 02 Sat

  • Academic
    SAT Exam - OFF CAMPUS LOCATION
  • Community Programs
    Community Group - Scrapbooking Workshop/Kitchen
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym
  • Community Programs
    Driver Education
    11:30 am
    Location: Amos 2
  • Arts at MPH
    Dance Concert
    2:00 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Notre Dame (DoubleHeader)
    3:00 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse at VVS
    3:00 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    MS/US Dance Concert
    7:30 pm
    Location: Theatre

May 03 Sun

  • Academic
    SAT Exam - OFF CAMPUS LOCATION
  • Community Programs
    Eastside Church Services
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms
  • Arts at MPH
    MPH Jazz Festival
    12:00 pm
    Location: Theatre; Gallery (noon - 6pm)

May 04 Mon DAY 3

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Community Programs
    Driver Education
    4:15 pm
    Location: Amos 2

May 05 Tue DAY 4

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf vs. Cato
    3:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Cato
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Lafayette
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Varsity Tennis at Onondaga
    4:30 pm

May 06 Wed DAY 5

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Alumni
    Goodyear Burlingame Reunion Tea
    2:00 pm
    Location: Alberding's
  • Community Programs
    WeiQi/Baduk Club
    3:15 pm
    Location: Mezz 8
  • Community Programs
    Book Club (grades 4 and 5)
    3:30 pm
    Location: Learning Commons
  • Academic
    All Employee Meeting
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes vs. Port Byron at Grimes HS
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Varsity Track vs. Fabius & SAS at Fabius
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Tennis -- JV only
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

May 07 Thu DAY 6

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf at Fabius
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Onondaga
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Modified Track at Fabius
    4:30 pm

May 08 Fri DAY 1

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf at Pulaski
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes vs. Skaneateles at Grimes HS
    4:30 pm

May 09 Sat

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15

May 10 Sun

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Community Programs
    Eastside Church Services
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 11 Mon DAY 2

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf vs. Port Byron
    3:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Tully
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. VVS
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Modified Track at Tully
    4:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    Private Recital
    6:00 pm
    Location: Theatre

May 12 Tue DAY 3

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Academic
    New Faculty Meeting
    3:30 pm
    Location: Lodge
  • Athletics
    Tennis - JV only at CBA
    4:00 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Varsity Track vs. Pulaski & Bishop Grimes at Pulaski
    4:30 pm

May 13 Wed DAY 4

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Community Programs
    WeiQi/Baduk Club
    3:15 pm
    Location: Mezz 8
  • Academic
    Upper and Lower School meetings
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Varsity Tennis at Bishop Grimes
    4:00 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Onondaga
    6:00 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    Chamber Concert - Grades 7 - 12)
    7:00 pm
    Location: Theater

May 14 Thu DAY 5

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Athletics
    Varsity Golf at Bishop Grimes
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Modifed Track at Tully
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Fabius
    4:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    Chamber Concert (Grades 3 - 6)
    6:00 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Academic
    Grade 7 and 8 Dinner Dance
    7:00 pm
    Location: Dining Rooom

May 15 Fri DAY 6

  • Academic
    AP Exams May 4 - May 15
  • Academic
    Red and White Day
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at LaFayette
    4:30 pm

May 16 Sat

  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes vs. Cortland at Grimes HS
    11:00 am
  • Academic
    Upper School Prom
    8:30 pm
    Location: Landmark

May 17 Sun

  • Community Programs
    Eastside Church Services
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 18 Mon DAY 1

  • Academic
    Red and White Day (Rain Date)
  • Academic
    Senior Snack - Alumni Lodge
    10:00 am
  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly - Seniors to Alumni/Handshake Ceremony
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Softball w/Bishop Grimes at Solvay
    4:15 pm
  • Athletics
    Modified Track at Tully
    4:30 pm

May 19 Tue DAY 2

  • Academic
    Junior STP Committee Meetings
    10:00 am
    Location: Location TBD
  • Community Programs
    CPR
    4:00 pm
    Location: Farmhouse Boardrooom
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Varsity Track League Meet at Tully
    4:00 pm

May 20 Wed DAY 3

  • Academic
    Senior's Financial Seminar
  • Academic
    Senior Class - Financial Seminar
    10:30 am
    Location: Pebble Hill Church
  • Academic
    Middle and Lower School meetings
    3:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    MS Vocal Concert
    7:00 pm
    Location: Theater

May 21 Thu DAY 4

  • Parents Association
    Parent Association Annual Luncheon
    12:00 pm
    Location: Racana Residence
  • Arts at MPH
    MS Band and Strings
    7:00 pm
    Location: Theater

May 22 Fri DAY 5

  • Academic
    Seventh Grade - Mako Robot trip to Upstate
    10:00 am
  • Arts at MPH
    Varsity Choir - A Cappella Invitational
    3:00 pm
    Location: Skaneateles HS

May 24 Sun

  • Community Programs
    Eastside Church Services
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 25 Mon

  • Academic
    MEMORIAL DAY - NO SCHOOL

May 26 Tue DAY 6

  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Modified Track at Onondaga
    4:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    LS Band and Strings Concert
    6:30 pm
    Location: Theater

May 27 Wed DAY 1

  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Academic
    Academic Council
    3:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    Lower School Chorus and Dance Concert
    6:30 pm
    Location: Theater

May 28 Thu DAY 2

  • Academic
    Yearkbook meeting
    1:30 pm
    Location: Farmhouse Conference Room
  • Academic
    Ninth Grade Moving Up Night
    7:00 pm
    Location: Dining Room

May 29 Fri DAY 3

  • Alumni
    Alumni Golf Tournament
    8:00 am
    Location: Green Lakes
  • Athletics
    Boys and Girls Varsity Track Section III Meet at Remsen
    4:00 pm
  • Alumni
    Pebble Hill School Alumni BBQ
    5:00 pm
    Location: Farmhouse Boardroom
  • Alumni
    Manlius School Alumni BBQ
    5:00 pm
    Location: Phoenix Center
  • Alumni
    Class of 2010 - "Cocktails with Curtis"
    6:00 pm

May 30 Sat

  • Alumni
    Alumni Clambake (2 - 6 p.m.)
    Location: Big Tent MPH Campus
  • Alumni
    Verbeck Memorial Service
    9:30 am
    Location: Manlius School Campus
  • Alumni
    The Phoenix Rises
    2:00 pm

May 31 Sun

  • Community Programs
    Eastside Church Services
    8:00 am
    Location: Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

Contact Us

For more information, please contact:

Amy Critz
Assistant to the Head of School
315/446-2452, ext 120
ACritz@mph.net

 

2014-2015 Academic Calendar

2015-2016 Academic Calendar

6-Day Rotation Calendar

Full year Rotation Calendar