Calendar

Home > Calendar > Calendar

Calendar

The MPH Calendar is now powered by Google. Please use the left sidebar to subscribe to individual calendars.

Athletic schedules can be found listed by team here.

 

May 01 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 02 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Softball at Port Byron
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Tennis at Pulaski
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Westhill at OCS
    06:00 pm
  • Varsity Golf at Bishop Grimes
    03:30 pm
  • Day 5
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 03 Tue

  • Boys Varsity Tennis at Westhill
    04:30 pm
  • Breakfast with Admissions - Farmhouse Boardroom
    08:30 am
  • Boys Lacrosse vs. Utica Notre Dame at Home
    05:00 pm
  • Day 6
  • WeiQi/Baduk/Go Club - Humanities 1
    03:15 pm
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 04 Wed

  • Girls Varsity Softball vs. Onondaga at Bishop Grimes
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Lafayette at OCS
    06:00 pm
  • Varsity Golf vs. Fabius at Home
    03:30 pm
  • Upper School Assembly - gym
    11:05 am
  • Academic Council
    03:30 pm
  • Varsity Track vs. Tully & Pulaski at Tully
    04:30 pm
  • Day 1
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 05 Thu

  • Boys Varsity Tennis vs. Lafayette at Home
    04:30 pm
  • Day 2
  • Language Class/Hebrew - Learning Commons
    03:15 pm
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 06 Fri

  • Girls Varsity Softball at Tully
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Ludden
    06:00 pm
  • Varsity Golf vs. Bishop Ludden at Home
    03:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity LaCrosse vs. Proctor at home
    05:00 pm
  • CBA Invitational at CBA
    04:00 pm
  • Day 3
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 07 Sat

  • Girls Varsity Softball at Marcellus
    01:00 pm
  • Community Programs - Etiquette Class. Dining Room
    05:30 pm
  • SAT - Off Campus

May 08 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 09 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Softball at Bishop Ludden
    04:30 pm
  • Varsity Golf at Pulaski
    03:30 pm
  • Community Group - Amos Choral Room
    06:15 pm
  • Boys Varsity LaCrosse at Utica Notre Dame
    05:00 pm
  • Day 4
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 10 Tue

  • Boys Varsity Tennis at Cazenovia
    04:30 pm
  • Midde School Band, Chorus and Strings
    06:30 pm
  • Dining Room reserved for band use
    05:00 pm
  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse at Bishop Ludden
    06:30 pm
  • Day 5
  • WeiQi/Baduk/Go Club - Humanities 1
    03:15 pm
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 11 Wed

  • Girls Varsity Softball vs. Fabius Pompey at Bishop Grimes
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Tennis at Skaneateles
    04:30 pm
  • Varsity Golf vs. Port Byron at Home
    03:30 pm
  • All School Meeting - Benefits & Open Enrollment - Theater
    03:30 pm
  • Varsity Track vs. Cato & Onondaga at Cato
    04:30 pm
  • Day 6
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 12 Thu

  • Varsity Golf vs. Bishop Grimes at home
    03:30 pm
  • Upper School Assembly - Gym
    11:05 am
  • Grade 7 & 8 Dinner Dance
    07:00 pm
    Dining Room
  • Day 1
  • Language Class/Hebrew - Learning Commons
    03:15 pm
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 13 Fri

  • Girls Varsity Softball vs. Lafayette at Bishop Grimes (Senior Night)
    04:30 pm
  • Breakfast with Admissions - Farmhouse Boardroom
    08:30 am
  • POSTPONED: RED AND WHITE DAY
  • Day 2
  • AP Exams 8:00 a.m. - Noon; Noon - 4:00 p.m. (Church, Farmhouse, Hum1)
    MPH

May 14 Sat

  • PreK and Kindergarten Open House - CEL
    09:30 am
  • Prom - Wellington House
    08:00 pm
  • No Zone Safety Day - MPH Parking lot
    08:45 am

May 15 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 16 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Softball at Pulaski
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Golf at Bishop Ludden
    04:00 pm
  • RED AND WHITE DAY
  • Boys Varsity LaCrosse vs. Onondaga at home
    04:30 pm
  • Varsity Track - OHSL League Meet at Tully
    04:00 pm
  • Day 3

May 17 Tue

  • Girls Varsity Softball vs. Homer at Bishop Grimes
    04:30 pm
  • Athletic Booster Club - Farmhouse Boardroom
    09:00 am
  • Community Programs CPR Training - Farmhouse Boardroom
    06:00 pm
  • Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Bishop Ludden (Scrimmage) Home
    04:30 pm
  • Day 4
  • WeiQi/Baduk/Go Club - Humanities 1
    03:15 pm

May 18 Wed

  • Varsity Golf at Cato
    03:30 pm
  • Department meetings/Lower School classroom teachers
    03:30 pm
  • Lower School Parent Coffee - Farmhouse Boardroom
    07:00 pm
  • Varsity Track vs. Tully & Faith Heritage at Tully
    04:30 pm
  • Driver Education DWI Night - at F-M
    06:45 pm
  • Day 5

May 19 Thu

  • National Honor Society Induction Ceremony - Dining Room
    06:00 pm
  • Day 6
  • Language Class/Hebrew - Learning Commons
    03:15 pm

May 20 Fri

  • Varsity Golf at Bishop Grimes
    03:30 pm
  • Middle & Upper School Dance Concert - Theater
    07:30 pm
    Theatre
  • Upper School Assembly - gym
    11:05 am
  • Day 1

May 21 Sat

  • Middle & Upper School Repertory Dance Concert - Theater
    02:00 pm
  • Middle & Upper School Repertory Dance Concert - Theater
    07:30 pm
  • Etiquette Class - Dining Room
    05:00 pm
  • Driver's Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    11:30 am

May 22 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 23 Mon

  • Senior Art Show - Solomon Gallery
    06:00 pm
  • Dean's Office Meeting
    11:00 am
  • Day 2

May 24 Tue

  • Upper School Moving Up Night - Theater
    07:00 pm
  • Varsity Track - Section III Meet at Remsen TBA
    04:00 pm
  • Day 3
  • WeiQi/Baduk/Go Club - Humanities 1
    03:15 pm

May 25 Wed

  • Middle School meeting
    03:30 pm
  • Day 4

May 26 Thu

  • Day 5
  • Breakfast with Admissions - Farmhouse Boardroom
    08:30 am
  • Language Class/Hebrew - Learning Commons
    03:15 pm

May 27 Fri

  • Day 6

May 29 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

May 30 Mon

  • Memorial Day - No Classes

May 31 Tue

  • Upper School Assembly - gym
    11:05 am
  • Day 1
  • WeiQi/Baduk/Go Club - Humanities 1
    03:15 pm