Calendar

Home > Calendar > Calendar

Calendar

The MPH Calendar is now powered by Google. Please use the left sidebar to subscribe to individual calendars.

Athletic schedules can be found listed by sport here.

 

Sep 01 Thu

  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Phoenix
    04:00 pm
  • New Family Orientation - Phoenix
    03:30 pm
  • Grade 3/4/5 Welcome Activities - Phoenix
    05:00 pm
  • Back to School Picnic
    05:30 pm
    Upper Athletic Field, MPH

Sep 02 Fri

  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Cato at home
    01:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Onondaga at home
    11:00 am

Sep 04 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

Sep 05 Mon

  • No School - Labor Day

Sep 06 Tue

  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Skaneateles
    04:30 pm
  • Coffee and Doughnuts for Parents
    08:00 am
    The Lodge Patio
  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Faith Heritage
    04:30 pm
  • DAY ONE

Sep 07 Wed

  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tully at Home
    04:30 pm
  • Varsity Cross Country vs. Faith Heritage & Grimes at F.H.
    04:30 pm
  • DAY TWO

Sep 08 Thu

  • Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Pulaski at home
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Bishop Ludden
    06:00 pm
  • Parent Association - Room Parent Orientation - Boardroom
    08:15 am
  • DAY THREE

Sep 09 Fri

  • Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Chittenango at Home
    04:00 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs Fabius at Home
    04:30 pm
  • Upper School Play and Musical Interest Meeting - Theater
    03:30 pm
  • DAY FOUR

Sep 10 Sat

  • ACT off campus
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    11:30 am

Sep 11 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

Sep 12 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Marcellus
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tully at home
    04:30 pm
  • Upper School Play Auditions and Call-Backs - Theater
    03:15 pm
  • DAY FIVE
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    04:15 pm

Sep 13 Tue

  • Upper school Play Auditions and Callbacks - Theater
    03:15 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer at Bishop Grimes
    04:30 pm
  • DAY SIX

Sep 14 Wed

  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Fabius
    06:30 pm
  • MS Meeting Amos 1
    03:30 pm
  • Varsity Cross Country vs. Cato & Port Byron at Cato
    04:30 pm
  • DAY ONE
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    06:00 pm

Sep 15 Thu

  • Boys JV Soccer vs. BVM at home
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Ludden at Home
    04:30 pm
  • DAY TWO

Sep 16 Fri

  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Cazenovia
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Bishop Grimes
    04:00 pm
  • ACT OFF CAMPUS
  • DAY THREE

Sep 17 Sat

  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    11:30 am

Sep 18 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

Sep 19 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Jordan-Elbridge at home
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Ludden at Home
    04:30 pm
  • DAY FOUR
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    04:15 pm

Sep 20 Tue

  • Boys Modified Soccer at Cato, 4:30 p.m.
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tyburn at home
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Modified Soccer vs. Cato at home
    04:30 pm
  • SCHOOL PICTURE DAY
  • DAY FIVE

Sep 21 Wed

  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Tyburn
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer at Cato
    04:30 pm
  • US Meeting McNeil 7
    03:30 pm
  • LS Meeting Bradlee 7
    03:30 pm
  • Cooking With Mary - MPH Dining Room $40.00 6-8pm
    04:00 pm
  • Varsity Cross Country vs. Tully & Fabius at Highland Forest
    04:30 pm
  • DAY SIX
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    06:00 pm

Sep 22 Thu

  • Girls Modified Soccer vs. Jordan-Elbridge at home
    04:30 pm
  • POSTPONED: Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Westhill at home
    04:30 pm
  • Parent Association - Farmhouse Boardroom
    08:15 am
  • DAY ONE

Sep 23 Fri

  • Girls Modified Soccer at Pulaski
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Bishop Grimes
    04:15 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer at Cato
    07:00 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer possible scrimmage away TBD
    04:30 pm
  • MIddle School Ice Cream Social - Dining Room
    03:15 pm
  • DAY TWO

Sep 24 Sat

  • Driver Education - No Zone Safety Day. Parking Lot
    08:45 am
  • Community Group - Children of China
    04:00 pm
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    11:30 am

Sep 25 Sun

  • Eastside Church Services
    08:00 am
    Gym, Dining Room, Bradlee Classrooms

Sep 26 Mon

  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Pulaski
    04:30 pm
  • Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Faith Heritage at home
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Soccer at Lafayette
    04:30 pm
  • DAY THREE
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    04:15 pm

Sep 27 Tue

  • Boys Modified Soccer at Faith Heritage
    04:15 pm
  • Girls Modified Soccer vs. Onondaga
    04:30 pm
  • Girls Varsity Tennis at Home vs. Skaneateles
    04:30 pm
  • Boys JV Soccer at BVM
    04:30 pm
  • Varsity Cross Country vs. Lafayette & OCS at Lafayette
    04:30 pm
  • DAY FOUR
  • MPH Golf Tournament
    12:00 pm
    Pompey Club, 7200 Hamilton Rd, Jamesville, NY 13078, USA

Sep 28 Wed

  • Grades Six & Seven Class Trip, Frost Valley, Claryville NY (Departure/Arrival details TBA)
  • Grade Twelve Class Trip (Wednesday depart 8:00 a.m; Friday return 3:00 p.m.) New York City
  • Grade Nine Class Trip, Bryn Mawr (Wednesday Depart 8:30 a.m.; Friday Return 3:00 p.m.
  • DAY FIVE
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    06:00 pm

Sep 29 Thu

  • Lower School Program Night (Parents Only)
    06:30 pm
  • DAY SIX
  • Community Group - Hebrew Lessons. Collaborative Learning Room
    03:15 pm

Sep 30 Fri

  • Grade Ten Class Trip (depart 7:00 a.m. ; return 6:30 p.m.) Niagara Falls
  • Grade Eleven Class (Day) Trip (depart 8:00 a.m.; return 4:30 p.m.) University of Rochester
  • DAY ONE

Oct 01 Sat

  • SAT - off campus
  • Driver Education Theory Class - Amos 2
    11:30 am