Calendar


« Sep 2014 »

SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
282930    
Academic
Administrative
Alumni
Arts at MPH
Athletics
Board
Community Programs
Misc
Parents Association
Special Event

Home > Calendar > Calendar

Calendar

Events for September 2014 of types Academic, Alumni, Arts at MPH, Athletics, Community Programs, Misc, Parents Association, Special Event:

September 01 Mon

  • Academic
    LABOR DAY - NO SCHOOL

September 02 Tue

  • Academic
    First Day of School (Day 0)
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer at Bishop Ludden
    4:30 pm

September 03 Wed

  • Academic
    First Quarter Begins
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Tully
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 04 Thu

  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis at Pulaski
    4:30 pm

September 05 Fri

  • Special Event
    Silent Auction Kick-off committee
    8:15 am
    Location: Lodge
  • Athletics
    Girls Soccer Team dinner
    3:30 pm
    Location: dining room
  • Parents Association
    Parent Association
    3:30 pm
    Location: Farmhouse Boardroom
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis vs. ESM
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Boys Soccer at Faith Heritage
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Fabius
    6:30 pm

September 06 Sat

  • Athletics
    Cross Country - ESM Invitational
    9:00 am
    Location: Pine Grove Junior High

September 07 Sun

  • Misc.
    Eastside Vineyard Church Services 8am-1pm
    8:00 am
    Location: Falcone Dining Hall and Bradlee 2 & 4

September 08 Mon

  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer at Solvay
    4:00 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis at Chittenango
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Skaneateles
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Faith heritage
    4:30 pm

September 09 Tue

  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer at Cato
    4:30 pm

September 10 Wed

  • Academic
    Upper School and Lower School Meetings
    3:30 pm
  • Arts at MPH
    Upper School Play Auditions
    3:30 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis at Fulton
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at LaFayette
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Cross Country at Lafayette & Faith Heritage
    5:00 pm
    Location: Away - Faith Heritage

September 11 Thu

  • Special Event
    Silent Auction Meetings
    8:15 am
    Location: Lodge
  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Arts at MPH
    Upper School Play Callbacks
    3:30 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer vs. Cocoran
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 12 Fri

  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis at Cazenovia
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Tully
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 13 Sat

  • Academic
    ACT Exam - OFF CAMPUS LOCATION
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Onondaga
    2:30 pm

September 14 Sun

  • Misc.
    Eastside Vineyard Church Services 8am-1pm
    8:00 am
    Location: Falcone Dining Hall and Bradlee 2 & 4
  • Community Programs
    SAT Prep Course
    1:30 pm
    Location: Amos 1, Amos 2, Hum 6

September 15 Mon DAY 3

  • Academic
    SCHOOL PORTRAIT DAY
    Location: Gymnasium
  • Arts at MPH
    US Play Auditions
    3:00 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Community Programs
    Drivers Education
    4:00 pm
    Location: Amos 2
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Westhill
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity at BVM
    4:30 pm

September 16 Tue

  • Athletics
    Athletic Directors Meeting
    9:00 am
    Location: Farmhouse Boardroom
  • Arts at MPH
    US Play - Call Backs
    3:00 pm
    Location: Theater
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis at ESM
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer vs. McGraw
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 17 Wed

  • Academic
    Dress Down Day
  • Academic
    Grade Seven: Trip to Nature's Classroom
  • Athletics
    Boys Soccer Team Dinner
    3:45 pm
    Location: Dining Room
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Cato
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Community Programs
    Driver's Education
    6:00 pm
    Location: Amos 2
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer at Fabius
    6:30 pm

September 18 Thu

  • Academic
    DAY 6
  • Academic
    Grade Seven: Trip to Nature's Classroom
  • Parents Association
    Parent Association
    8:00 am
    Location: Farmhouse Boardroom
  • Special Event
    Silent Auction Meetings
    8:15 am
    Location: Lodge
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis at Phoenix
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer vs. BVM
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Community Programs
    SAT Prep
    6:00 pm
    Location: Amos 1, Amos 2, Hum 6

September 19 Fri

  • Academic
    Grade Seven: Trip to Nature's Classroom
  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Community Programs
    Outside Community Group (Chinese Families)
    4:00 pm
    Location: Dining Room
  • Athletics
    Girls Modified Soccer vs. Phoenix
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 20 Sat

  • Athletics
    Cross Country - Baldwinsville Invitational at B'ville
    10:00 am
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Pulaski
    11:00 am
  • Community Programs
    Driver Education
    11:30 am
    Location: Amos 2

September 21 Sun

  • Misc.
    Eastside Vineyard Church Services 8am-1pm
    8:00 am
    Location: Falcone Dining Hall and Bradlee 2 & 4
  • Community Programs
    Driver's Education
    11:30 am
    Location: Amos 2
  • Community Programs
    SAT Prep Course
    1:30 pm
    Location: Amos 1, Amos 2, Hum 6

September 22 Mon DAY 2

  • Community Programs
    Running Club (grades k-5)
    3:15 pm
    Location: Meet in dining room
  • Community Programs
    Drivers Education
    4:00 pm
    Location: Amos 2
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis vs. Fulton
    4:30 pm
    Location: home
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis at Bishop Grimes
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Modified Soccer vs. Jordan Elbridge
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer at Bishop Grimes
    4:30 pm

September 23 Tue DAY 3

  • Athletics
    Boys Modified Soccer at Cato
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer at McGraw
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer vs.Tyburn
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 24 Wed DAY 4

  • Academic
    Middle school/lower school meetings
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Jordan Elbridge
    4:15 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Cross Country vs. Pulaski & Bishop Grimes
    4:30 pm
    Location: at Pulaski
  • Athletics
    Girls Modified Soccer vs. Hannibal
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Community Programs
    Driver's Education
    6:00 pm
    Location: Amos 2

September 25 Thu

  • Academic
    NO CLASSES - ROSH HASHANNAH
  • Special Event
    Silent Auction Meetings
    8:15 am
    Location: Lodge

September 26 Fri DAY 5

  • Academic
    Middle School Ice Cream Social
    3:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Modified Soccer at Bishop Grimes
    4:15 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Modified Soccer at Chittenango
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys JV Soccer vs. Fabius
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Ludden
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Soccer Team Dinner
    5:30 pm
    Location: Dining Room

September 27 Sat

  • Athletics
    Cross Country at Chittenango HS
    10:00 am
  • Community Programs
    Driver Education - No Zone Safety Day
    10:45 am
    Location: MPH Parking lot
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Bishop Grimes
    4:00 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Cato
    4:30 pm
    Location: home

September 28 Sun

  • Misc.
    Eastside Vineyard Church Services 8am-1pm
    8:00 am
    Location: Falcone Dining Hall and Bradlee 2 & 4
  • Community Programs
    Driver's Education
    11:30 am
    Location: Amos 2
  • Community Programs
    SAT Prep Course
    1:30 pm
    Location: Amos 1, Amos 2, Hum 6

September 29 Mon DAY 6

  • Community Programs
    Running Club (grades k-5)
    3:15 pm
    Location: Meet in dining room
  • Community Programs
    Drivers Education
    4:00 pm
    Location: Amos 2
  • Athletics
    Boys Modified Soccer at Faith Heritage
    4:15 pm
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Pulaski
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Varsity Soccer at Bishop Ludden
    4:30 pm
  • Athletics
    Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Faith Heritage
    4:30 pm
    Location: Home

September 30 Tue

  • Academic
    Grade Twelve New York City
  • Academic
    Grade Nine - Bryn Mawr Conference and Retreat Center
  • Academic
    Grade One Parent Lunch
    11:00 am
  • Academic
    Upper School Assembly
    11:05 am
    Location: Gym
  • Academic
    Kindergarden Parent Lunch
    12:15 pm
    Location: Dining Room
  • Academic
    PreK Parent Lunch
    12:15 pm
    Location: CEL
  • Community Programs
    Scrapbooking
    3:15 pm
    Location: Bradlee 5
  • Community Programs
    Beginner Karate (preK - grade 4)
    3:15 pm
    Location: Dining Room
  • Academic
    Academic Council
    3:30 pm
    Location: Hum 2
  • Athletics
    Cross Country vs. Onondago & Tully
    4:00 pm
    Location: at Onondaga
  • Athletics
    Girls JV Tennis vs. Chittenango
    4:00 pm
    Location: Home
  • Athletics
    Girls Modified Soccer at Pulaski
    4:30 pm
  • Academic
    PreK - Grade 5 Parent Night
    6:30 pm
    Location: Dining Room and Classrooms

Contact Us

For more information, please contact:

Amy Critz
Assistant to the Head of School, Scott Wiggins
315/446-2452, ext 120
ACritz@mph.net

 

2014-2015 Academic Calendar

6-Day Rotation Calendar

Full year Rotation Calendar